Beitragende HKW: Übersicht

A

Fuasi Abdul-Khaliq
Jessica de Abreu
Lawrence Abu Hamdan
Amani Aburahma
Alexandre Achour
Marion Ackermann
Samia Aden
Babak Afrassiabi
Ravi Agarwal
Vinit Agarwal
Elena Agudio
Arnika Ahldag
Nabil Ahmed
Norman Ajari
Joey Akan
Khalid Alaboud
Ramy Al-Asheq
Jorge Alencar
Sophia Al-Maria
Bassel Al Saadi
Mahmoud Al-Shaer
Magda Albrecht
Bilal Alkatout
Daniel Allen
Jennifer Allen
Ghayath Almadhoun
Fatima Al Qadiri
Antonia Alampi
Joshua Kwesi Aikins
Sandrine Micossé-Aikins
Heba Y. Amin
Maayan Amir
Kayla Anderson
Sinan Antoon
Liliana Angulo Cortés
Dorothea Anzinger
Yukari Aotani
Emily Apter
Gigi Argyropoulou
Marwa Arsanios
Tarek El-Ariss
Saša Asentić
Caroline Assad
ASSET Production Studio
Associação das Prostitutas de Minas Gerais – APROSMIG
Ali Atef
ATRIUM
Kader Attia
Júlia Souza Ayerbe

B

Çiçek Bacık
Linda Báez-Rubí
Aline Baiana
Sascia Bailer
Aral Balkan
Silke Ballath
Anurima Banerji
Philip Banse
Lisa Baraitser
Dušan Barok
Paula Barreiro López
Joana Barrios
Camille Barton
Priyanka Basu
Matthias Bauer
Bauereignis Sütterlin Wagner Architekten
Sven Beckstette
Kamran Behrouz
Tatjana Beilenhoff-Nowicki
Anton Belov
Ruha Benjamin
Eva Bentcheva
Louis M. Berger
Mareike Bernien
Bettina-von-Arnim-Schule
Elke Beyer
Theresa Beyer
Sandeep Bhagwati
Moushumi Bhowmik
Bik Van der Pol
Cana Bilir-Meier
Sören Birke
Beatrice von Bismarck
Sabine Bitter
Black Brown Berlin
Sara Black
Malu Blume
Nicky Böhm
Mai-Anh Boger
Jeremy Bolen
Edna Bonhomme
Felix Borel
Ahmad Borham
Ibrahim Boureima
Christian Bourigault
Ashley James Brown
Johannes Bruder
Giulia Bruno
Anna Brus
Loren Britton
Imani Jacqueline Brown
Johanna Bruckner
Godula Buchholz Liebig
Stephanie Buck
Boris Buden
Catherine Burke
Clementine Ewokolo Burnley
Jacob Burns
Sander van Bussel
Season Butler
Nadja Buttendorf
Nicolas Buzzi

C

Yane Calovski
Luis Campos
Campus Hannah Höch
Maud Canisius
Costanza Caraffa
Isabelle Carbonell
Carl-von-Linné-Schule
Carl-von-Ossietzky-Schule
Andrea Carlson
Graciela Carnevale
Emilie Carréon
Maxime Le Calvé
Felipe Castelblanco
Camila de Caux
Howard Caygill
Avril Ceballos
Özge Çelikaslan
Filipa César
Lalitha Chamakalayil
Maria Chehonadskih
Sherwood Chen
Chto Delat
Padmini Chettur
Myung-Ae Choi
Louis Chude-Sokei
Wendy Hui Kyong Chun
Francesca Cogni
Co-Hab Athens
Tomás Cohen
Teju Cole
Jennifer Colten
Ann Cotten
Kate Crawford
Alice Creischer
Gabriel Cuéllar
Naz Cuguoğlu
Angelo Custódio
Steffi Czerny
Max Czollek
c/o now

D

DAAR
Dynno Dada
Lucrecia Dalt
Edi Danartono
Jesse Darling
Lorraine Daston
Alexandre Decoupigny
Lynnée Denise
Simon Denny
Ahmet Derecik
Lucile Desamory
Christine De Smedt’s
Philippe Despoix
Detlef Diederichsen
Gabriel Dharmoo
Nikita Dhawan
Nitasha Dhillon
Ismaël Dia
Katrin Dinges
diffrakt | centre for theoretical periphery
Teresa Dillon
Andreas Doepke
Burcu Doğramacı
Ricardo Domeneck
Catherine Dossin
Anthony Downey
Tony Doyle
Mat Dryhurst
Daniela Duca
Fawad Durrani

E

Knut Ebeling
Educated Body
Gulzat Egemberdieva
Eva Egermann
Anna Ehrenstein
Rosa Eidelpes
Philipp Ekardt
Nezaket Ekici
Heba El Cheikh
Lama El-Khatib'
Tamer El Said
Jihan El-Tahri
Maya V. El Zanaty
Niva Elkin-Koren
Dorothee Elmiger
Alexandra Engel
Antke Engel
Hanna Engelmeier
EOTO
Mitchell Esajas
Tomás Espinosa
Sanni Est
European Center for Constitutional and Human Rights
Ben Evans
Peter Evans

F

Dina Dorothea Falbe
Hu Fang
Sarah Farina
Fehras Publishing Practices
Paul Feigelfeld
Azin Feizabadi
Avi Feldman
Denise Ferreira da Silva
FICTILIS
Rebecca Fiebrink
Christian Filips
Corinna Fiora
Berit Fischer
Rasmus Fleischer
Simon Fleury
João Florêncio
Matthias Flügge
Lamin Fofana
Forensic Architecture
Roberto Forin
Cristina Francisco Gouveia
Denise Frazier
Turit Fröbe
Gustave Fundi
The Future Body at Work

G

Grashina Gabelmann
Maya Indira Ganesh
Moritz Gansen
Tia-Simone Gardner
Stéphane Gaultier
Agnès Gayraud
Beate Geissler
Katja Gentinetta
Ollie George
Nida Ghouse
Amber Ginsberg
Wesley Goatley
Andrea Goetzke
David Goldberg
Marius Goldhorn
Ekaterina Golovko
Jorge Gómez
Ivonne González
Matthew Goulish
Till Grahl
Ingrid Greenfield
Ed Greve
Martina Griesser-Stermscheg
Ryan Griffis
Raphaël Grisey
Jürgen Gross
Assaf Gruber
Christina Gruber
Stéphane Grumbach
Beatrice Gründler
Grupa Spomenik/Monument Group
Rahul Gudipudi
Tuline Gülgönen
Tapati Guha-Thakurta
Ayşe Güleç
Paz Guevara
Ali Gul Pir
Atreyee Gupta

H

Harald Haarmann
Reza Haidari
Monica Moses Haller
Laurel Halo
Orit Halpern
Ghassan Halwani
Olivier Hamant
Ayesha Hameed
Samira Hamid Sharifu
Ezgi Hamzaçebi
Zeina Hanna
Ibrahim Hannoon
Hans-Rosenthal-Grundschule
Samir Harb
Gregor Harbusch
Ann Harezlak
Stefano Harney
Karin Harrasser
Peter Harris
Nicoline van Harskamp
Steffen Haug
Johanna Hedva
Axel Heil
Mathilde ter Heijne
Andrej Heinke
Joachim Helfer
Kiluanji Kia Henda
Tobias Hering
Holly Herndon
Eva Hertzsch
Barnor Hesse
Fabian Hesse
Henk Heuer
Alice Heyward
Sandi Hilal
Viola Hildebrand-Schat
Becky Hilton
Mathias Hinke
Derek Hoeferlin
Megan Hoetger
Lars Holdhus
Tom Holert
Brian Holmes
James T. Hong
Katrin Hornek
Ranjit Hoskoté
houaïda
Sophie Houdart
Banafshe Hourmazdi
Satch Hoyt
Yuk Hui
Claudia Hummel
Amin Husain
Suza Husse

I

Mark Iandovka
Ibaaku
Hélène Iratchet
Interrobang

J

Olivia Jack
Mascha Jacobs
Stine Marie Jacobsen
Muhammed Lamin Jadama
Sham Jaff
Ksenia Jakobson
Sarah E. James
Muhammed Lamin Jadama
Klaus Janek
Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium
Donna V. Jones
Srdjan Jovanović Weiss
Melody Jue
Jugendgremium Schattenmuseum
Monica Juneja

K

Rajkamal Kahlon
Marian Kaiser
Wolfgang Kaleck
Jieun Kang
Sarah Kanouse
Madhushree Kamak
Wangũi wa Kamonji
Joe Karaganis
Gilly Karjevsky
Georg Kasch
Barbara Kaufmann
Ernst Kausen
Belinda Kazeem-Kaminski
Helene Kazan
Thomas Keenan
Adi Keissar
Mohamed Keita
Faisal M. Khan
Evgeny Khlebnikov
Kristine Khouri
Kiluanji Kia Henda
Michael Kiedaisch
John Kim
Larisa Kingston Mann
Carina Kitzenmaier
Brian Krikbride
Ines Kleesattel
Katrin Klingan
Alexander Kluge
knowbotiq
Gila Kolb
Tania Kolbe
kollektiv orangotango
Carlos Kong
Kooperative für Darstellungspolitik
Shadi Kooroshy
Silja Korn
Anja Kovacs
Mateusz Kozieradzki
Steffen Kraemer
Sybille Krämer
Elke Krasny
Ingrid Kraus
Johannes Krause
Raul Krauthausen
Martin Kretschmer
Till Kreutzer
Tanja Krone
Kelly Krugman
Jürgen Kruse
Holger Kuhn
Kerstin Küster

L

Labourgames
Ali Lacin
Adrian Lahoud
Michelle Lai
Michael Lailach
Britta Lange
Vincenzo Latronico
Alice Lanzke
Susanne Leeb
Seraphina Lenz
Ben Lerner
Boaz Levin
George Lewis
Isabel Lewis
Sarah Lewison
Yang Lian
Maria Lind
Armin Linke
Andrea Linnenkohl
Marianna Liosi
Hanne Lippard
Bryan Little
Lydia H. Liu
David C. Lloyd
Paulina Lopez
Rogelio Lorda
Natalie Loveless
Jason Ludwig
Lulendo
Tomma und Heino Luxa
Sarj Lynch
Henry Lyonga N

M

Eric Macedo
Juan Rodrigo Machado Mosquera
Neto Machado
Sabine Macher
Enis Maci
Geli Mademli
Carina Madsius
Sukanta Majumdar
Zahra Malkani
Lionel Manga
Nahed Mansour
Maternal Fantasies
Olivier Marbœuf
María do Mar Castro Varela
Eckart Marchand
Andromachi Marinou-Strohm
Miranda Markgraf
Maryna Markova
Christoph Markschies
Noël Yeh Martín
Maryisonacid
Egidio Marzona
Geoffroy de Masure
Maternal Fantasies
Shannon Mattern
Monika Mattes
Agnes Matthias
Jenny Mbaye
MC Sacerdote
Tom McCarthy
Diana McCarty
Saundi McClain-Kloeckner
Elliott McKee
Isabel Mehl
Kerstin Meißner
Mariam Mekiwi
Michaela Melián
melke
Taylor Le Melle
Doreen Mende
Margarida Mendes
Carolina Mendonça
Christoph Menke
Yucef Merhi
Kamila Metwaly
An Mertens
Konstanze Meyer
Thomas Meyer
Gloria Meynen
Thokozani Mhlambi
Andreea S. Micu
Myriel Milicevic
Cathy Milliken
Sabine Minninger
Model Court
Modelling Kivalina
Jacob Moe
Carmen Mörsch
Sabine Mohamed
Regis “KinRe” Molina
mordo
Jorge Moré Calderón
Luis Moreno Ocampo
Shin-Joo Morgantini
Rosalind C. Morris
Romi Morrison
Toni Mosebach
Andrea Moses
Dirk Moses
Fred Moten
Rabih Mroué
Glodie Mubikay
Patrick Mudekereza
Anisha Müller
Johannes von Müller
Mwape J. Mumbi
Jin Mustafa

N

Tahani Nadim
Ayman Nahle
Paula Nascimento
Suyá Nascimento
Henrike Naumann
Heiko-Thandeka Ncube
Arlette-Louise Ndakoze
Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung
Olave Nduwanje
Gerald Nestler
Daniel Neugebauer
Gabi Ngcobo
Ng Huiying
Sita Ngoumou
Olaf Nicolai
Sam Nightingale
Carlotta de Ninni
Marina Valle Noronha
Marlena Novak
Simao Nsingi
Johanna Nuber
Mirjam Nuenning
Keith Nurse

O

Alanis Obomsawin
André Odendaal
Abbéy Odunlami
Nora Oehmichen
Emeka Ogboh
Duygu Örs
Roberto Ohrt
Ruth Okediji
Marion von Osten
The Otolith Group
Sharon Dodua Otoo
Ulrike Ottinger

P

Quang Paasch
Isabel Paehr
Adam Page
Trevor Paglen
Luciana Parisi
Bonn Park
Swan Parsons
Hermann Parzinger
Livia Patrizi
Pallavi Paul
Ariane Pauls
Tom Pauwels
Matteo Pavesi
Branka Pavlović
Hila Peleg
Lynn Peemoeller
Malu Peeters
Liz Pelly
Claire Pentecost
Godofredo Pereira
Maque Pereyra
Nicola Perugini
Angelica Pesarini
Alessandro Petti
Lorenzo Pezzani
Jahnavi Phalkey
Minh Duc Pham
Phatstoki
Franziska Pierwoss
Marinho de Pina
Nelly Yaa Pinkrah
Pirate Care
Pohflepp Sascha
Polyphrenic Creatures
Düzgün Polat
Alessandra Pomarico
Esther Poppe
Elizabeth A. Povinelli
Practices of Attunement (PoA)
Robert Prey
Helen Pritchard

R

Sneha Ragavan
Gereon Rahnfeld
Kaushik Sunder Rajan
Shahana Rajani
Farid Rakun
pantxo ramas
Nisha Ramayya
Silke Ramelow
Claudia Rankine
Regine Rapp
Raqs Media Collective
Ciraj Rassool
Raumlabor Berlin
Alia Rayyan
Helena Reckitt
Patricia Reed
Sima Reinisch
Ricky Reiser
Eva Reiter
Wouter Rentema
Jay Jay Revlon
Gala Rexer
Tabita Rezaire
Massimo Ricciardo
Rimini Protokoll
Monika Rinck
Uzma Z. Rizvi
Steffen de Rudder
Antonio Roberts
Ava Rocha
Jörn Röder
Julia Rodríguez
Maria Stella Rognoni
Scott Roller
Sophia Roosth
Daniel Rosenberg
Elske Rosenfeld
Marina Rosenfeld
Salka Ardal Rosengren
Steve Rowell
Xavier Le Roy
ruangrupa
Florian Ruland

S

Tanasgol Sabbagh
Éric Sadin
Andrés Saenz De Sicilia
Rasha Salti
Nahed Samour
João dos Santos Martins
Oliver Sann
Narmada Saraswati
Regina Sarreiter
Fabian Saul
Andreas Schalhorn
Marie Schamboeck
Peter Schäfer
Anja Scheffer
Rike Scheffler
Julia Schlüter
Jenny Schmid
Eike Schmidt
Imke Schmincke
Susanne Schmitt
Helge Schneider
Claude Schötz
Stefanie Schulte Strathaus
Susan Schuppli
Erhard Schüttpelz
Tim Schütz
Konstanze Schütze
SciFiKo
Elizabeth Sears
Francesco Sebregondi
Dubravka Sekulić
Rona Sela
Samir Sellami
Maria Odete da Costa Soares Semedo
Max Senges
Richard Sennett
Eugenia Seriakov
Claudia de Serpa Soares
Kalpana Seshadri
Asuza Seyama
Nishant Shah
Shela Sheikh
Yasaman Sheri
Bill Sherman
Adania Shibli
Sarah Shin
Saphira Shure
Dimitra Siatitsa
Viktorija Šiaulytė
sideviews
Andreas Siekmann
Victoria Sin
Nikhil Pal Singh
Himali Singh Soin
Sir Henry
Siska
SITU Research
Slavs and Tatars
Rebecca Snedeker
Femke Snelting
Eric Snodgrass
Soft Agency
Beate Söntgen
Cornelia Sollfrank
Nikiwe Solomon
Walter Solon
Ego Ahaiwe Sowinski
Sven Spieker
Nicolas Spinosa
Lena Staab
Felix Stalder
Luc Steels
Allison Stegner
Angelika Stepken
Chara Stergiou
Nora Sternfeld
Hito Steyerl
Stiletto Studio,s
Frances Stonor Saunders
Vanessa Stovall
Christoph Streckardt
Meg Stuart
Ann Laura Stoler
Studio Moniker
Caroline Sturdy Colls
Jules Sturm
Oliver Sukrow
Yayra Sumah
SuperFuture
Jenna Sutela
Michael Swierz
Bronislaw Szerszynski

T

Nasrin Tabatabai
Tactical Technology Collective
Karosh Taha
Nastaran Tajeri-Foumani
Rosario Talevi
Giovanna Targia
Greg Tate
Paulo Tavares
Yoko Tawada
Melissa Taylor
Sabina Enéa Téari
Telekommunisten
Temporary continent
Mark Terkessidis
Territorial Agency
Constantina Theodorou
Clarissa Thieme
Thomas Thiede
Thomas-Mann-Gymnasium
Ambika Thompson
Justin Randolph Thompson
Ellen Thormann
Diane Thram
Bernhard Thull
Rosemarie Tietze
Alexandra Toland
Camille de Toledo
Gary Tomlinson
Bouba Touré
Felix Del Tredici
Martin Treml
John Tresch
Joan Tronto
Margarita Tsomou
Ting Tsou
Linda-Philomène Tsoungui
Mila Turajlic
Simon Turner
Kostas Tzimoulis

U

Ola Uduku
Aslı Uludağ
Nadiye Ünsal
Joe Underhill
United for Intercultural Action
urban dialogues

V

Anna Van Voorhis
Adrian Van Wyk
Senthuran Varatharajah
Christina Varvia
Kristina Vasilevskaja
Phiroze Vasunia
Purnima Vater
Sónia Vaz Borges
Jacob A. Veidt
Mavi Veloso
Monique Verdin
Françoise Vergès
Benoit Verjat
Ben Vickers
Rui Vieira Nery
Ulli Vilsmaier
Tullio Viola
Laurenz Virchow
Maarten Visser
Ricardo Viviani
Matthew Vollgraff
Julian Volz

W

Mitra Wakil
Marc Wagenbach
Maureen Walrath
Walter-Gropius-Schule
Franz Erhard Walther
Saskia Warzecha
Axel Watzke
Kimberlee Weatherall
Helmut Weber
Marlena von Wedel
Claudia Wedepohl
Henning Wehmeyer
Ami Weickaane
Sigrid Weigel
Eyal Weizman
Ines Weizman
Olivia Wenzel
Sarah Wenzinger
Andrea Wettmann
Christina Wheeler
Thomas Wienands
Stefanie Wiens
Paul Wiersbinski
Annette Wilke
Joslyn Willauer
Evan Calder Williams
Norbert Witzgall
Vera Wobad
Nicole Wolf
Gernot Wolfram
Moritz Wullen

Y

Andrew S. Yang
Ekua Yankah
Jay Alan Yim
Laurie Young
Ala Younis
Scarlet Yu
Kathryn Yusoff
Mukhtara Yusuf

Z

Vadim Zakharov
Sabine Zahn
Mathias R. Zausinger
Katja Zeidler
He Zhao
Luisa Ziaja
Maren Ziese
Inga Zimprich
Yvonne Zindel
Franciska Zólyom
Francesco Zuddas