Sa, 17. Juni 2017

Rencontres Internationales Paris/Berlin

Coffee discussion (Audi Foyer) | Objects (Vts) | Fiction Stratum (Audi) | Revolt Growth (Vts) | History. Part 2 - Confrontations (Audi) | Utopia, every day (Vts) | Carte blanche to Antoni Muntadas (Audi) | Atopos (Audi) | Revisited Cinema (Audi)

Larissa Sansour, Søren LIND | In The Future, They Ate From the Finest Porcelain

Larissa Sansour, Søren LIND | In The Future, They Ate From the Finest Porcelain

13 Uhr: Forum | Coffee discussion (Audi Foyer)

14 Uhr: Objects (Vortragssaal)
J Tobias Anderson: A Work of Art | Animation | hdv | b&w | 1’36’’ | Sweden | 2016 Xi Chen: PEW | Animation | hdv | colour | 10’11’’ | China | 2016
Dana Berman Duff: Catalogue Vol.6 | Experimental film | hdv | b&w | 11’38’’ | USA | 2016
Zachary Epcar: Return to Forms | Experimental film | 16mm | colour | 10’13’’ | USA | 2016
Laure Prouvost: Lick in the Past | Video | hdv | colour | 8’25’’ | France, United Kingdom | 2016
Institute For New Feeling: This is Presence | Video | hdv | colour | 17’19’’ | USA | 2016

14 Uhr: Fiction Stratum (Auditorium)
Thomas Mohr: Impact-9.2 | Video | hdv | colour and b&w | 10’44’’ | Netherlands | 2016
Mauricio Freyre: Set Out 1 | Fiction | 16mm | colour | 2’14’’ | Peru, Spain | 2015
Ivan Salatic: Dvorista | Exp. fiction | 4k | colour | 20’59’’ | Montenegro | 2015
Jules Lagrange: Orion Aveugle | Exp. fiction | hdv | colour | 9’10’’ | France | 2016
Thomas Taube: Narration | Exp. fiction | 4k | colour | 45’19’’ | Germany | 2016

15.30 Uhr: Revolt Growth (Vortragssaal)
Tony Cokes: Evil.66.2 | Video | hdv | colour | 8’04’’ | USA | 2016
Marion Inglessi: Catastrophe | Video | hdv | colour | 5’ | Greece | 2015
Soufiane Adel: Les Bonnes | Video | hdv | colour | 8’ | France | 2015
Frédéric Jaeger, Nino Klingler: Nur der Fortschritt | Exp. fiction | hdv | colour | 18’51’’ | Germany | 2016
Lina Selander, Oscar Mangione: The Ceremony | Video | hdv | colour | 16’18’’ | Sweden | 2016
Sebastian Wiedemann: Los (De)pendientes | Video | hdv | b&w | 24’ | Colombia, Argentina | 2016

16 Uhr: History. Part 2 - Confrontations (Auditorium)
Julia Kater: Breu | Video | hdv | colour | 4’ | Brazil | 2016
Ra Di Martino: Authentic News of Invisible Things | Video | hdv | colour and b&w | 5’30’’ | Italy | 2014
Bettina Nürnberg, Dirk Peuker: Franzosensand | Documentary | hdv | colour | 8’30’’ | Germany | 2016
Maya Schweizer: Texture of Oblivion | Exp. documentary | hdv | colour and b&w | 18’ | Poland | 2016
Nanna Rebekka, Pernille Lystlund Matzen: Hestebetvinger | Video | 4k | colour | 15’ | Denmark | 2015
Filipa César: Transmisson from the Liberated Zones | Exp. documentary | hdv | colour | 30’ | Portugal | 2016

17.30 Uhr: Utopia, every day (Vortragssaal)
Johan Grimonprez: kiss-o-drome | Video | hdv | colour | 1’16’’ | Belgium, USA | 2016
Johan Grimonprez: Every Day Words Disappear | Video | hdv | colour | 15’ | Belgium | 2016
Lili Reynaud Dewar: TGMFS | Exp. documentary | 4k | colour | 36’ | France, USA | 2016

18 Uhr: Carte blanche to Antoni Muntadas (Auditorium)
Antoni Muntadas: In Girum Revisited | Video | hdv | colour | 14’26’’ | Spain, Italy | 2016

19 Uhr: Atopos (Auditorium)
Guillaume Paris: Bad Anima | Animation | hdv | colour | 2’50’’ | France | 2012
Larissa Sansour, Søren LIND: In The Future, They Ate From the Finest Porcelain | Exp. fiction | hdv | colour | 28’30’’ | Palestine, Denmark | 2015
Cihad Caner: Abstract Violence | Video | hdv | colour | 11’10’’ | Turkey, Netherlands | 2016
Hayoun Kwon: 489 Years | Animation | hdv | colour | 11’18’’ | South Korea, France | 2016
Joana Pimenta: Um campo de aviação | Video | hdv | colour | 14’ | Portugal | 2016
Romain Kronenberg: Rien que de la terre, et de plus en plus sèche | Exp. fiction | 4k | colour | 18’ | France, Turkey | 2016

21 Uhr: Revisited Cinema (Auditorium)
M+M: Mittwoch + Donnerstag | Installation vidéo | 16mm | colour | 6’39’’ | Germany | 2015
John Skoog: Shadowland | Exp. documentary | 16mm | b&w | 15’05’’ | Sweden | 2015
Persijn Broersen, Margit Lukács: Establishing Eden | Video | hdv | colour | 10’ | Netherlands | 2016
Julie Murray: Untitled (Earth) | 0 | 0 | colour | 10’ | USA | 2015
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller: Personne | Experimental film | hdv | colour and b&w | 15’04’’ | Germany | 2016
Benjamin RamÍrez Pérez: Body Snatcher | Experimental film | 16mm | colour | 17’18’’ | Germany | 2016