Partners and Team

As part of:

Berlin Art Week 2020

Team

Organized by: Anselm Franke

Exhibition Team

Project Coordination: Susanne Förster
Production Coordination: Dunja Sallan
Project Assistance: Berenice Kortsik
Intern: Salome Gersch

Department of Visual Arts and Film

Head: Anselm Franke
Program Coordination: Agnes Wegner
Processing: Anke Ulrich
Research Officer: Paz Guevara

Exhibition Architecture and Set-Up

General Coordination: Christine Andersen, Gernot Ernst, Elisabeth Sinn
Exhibition Set-Up: Miles Chalcraft, Krum Chorbadziehv, Oliver Dehn, Aiks Dekker, Christian Dertinger, Laura Drescher, Paul Eisemann, Martin Gehrmann, Stefan Geiger, Achim Haigis, Matthias Henkel, Bart Huybrechts, Simon Lupfer, Sladjan Nedeljkovic, Andrew Schmidt, Stefan Seitz, Rosalie Sinn, Ali Sözen, Norio Takasugi, Christian Vontobel

Exhibition Texts and Graphic Design

Editorial Management and Translations Martin Hager
Copy-editing/Proofreading EN: Amanda Gomez
Copy-editing/Proofreading DE: Kirsten Thietz
Graphic Design: NODE Berlin Oslo

Technical Department

Technical Director: Mathias Helfer
Head of Event Engineering: Benjamin Pohl
Head of Sound and Video Engineering: André Schulz
Technical Production Assistent: Justus Berger
Lighting Operations Manager: Adrian Pilling
Event Engineering Manager: Benjamin Brandt
Lighting, Stage and Film: Eduardo Adao Abdala, René Christoph, Jason Dorn, Dominik Grzeszczuk, Bastian Heide, Frederick Langkau, Carsten Palme, Marcos Pérez, Leonardo Rende, Nicholas Tanton, Patrik Vogt
Sound and Video: Andreas Durchgraf, Matthias Hartenberger, Felix Podzwadowski, Simon Franzkowiak, Tassos Papiomytoglo

Department of Communications and Cultural Education

Head: Daniel Neugebauer
Editorial Office: Sabine Willig, Franziska Wegener, Anna Etteldorf, Amaya Gallegos
Press Office: Anne Maier, Jan Trautmann, Jakob Claus
Online Editorial Office: Karen Khurana, Jan Köhler, Kristin Drechsler, Tarik Kemper, Isabel Grahn
Public Relations: Christiane Sonntag, Sabine Westemeier
Inhouse Graphics Anna Busdiecker
Documentation Office: Svetlana Bierl, Marlen Mai, Josephine Schlegel
Cultural Education: Eva Stein, Dorett Mumme, Anna Bartels, Laida Hadel, Hamid Ehrari, Katharina Hofbeck

Haus der Kulturen der Welt is supported by the Minister of State for Culture and the Media as well as by the Federal Foreign Office.

null       null