Thu, Jun 14 – Tue, Jul 17: Traffic restrictions around HKW. More...

Partners and team

Part of Kanon-Fragen, supported by the Federal Government Commissioner for Culture and the Media due to a ruling of the German Bundestag

Supported by

Akademie der Künste

Presented by

tip        taz. Die Tageszeitung           Monopol


Curators: Anselm Franke and Tom Holert; Advisory Board: Irene Albers, Susanne Leeb, Jenny Nachtigall, Kerstin Stakemeier

Department of Visual Arts and Film

Project Coordination: Chiara Marchini and Eylem Sengezer
Production Coordination: Dunja Sallan
Project Assistance: Susanne Förster, Franziska Janetzky
Trainee: Marleen Schröder
Interns: Caroline Adler, Emma Graeven, Nicole Knap, Lisa Ness, Lynh Nguyen, Susanne Förster, Isabel Gatzke, Katrine Jensen, Elisa Schiller, Lisa-Marie Wollrab

Head: Anselm Franke
Program Coordination: Agnes Wegner
Program Assistance: Janina Prossek
Processing: Cornelia Pilgram

Exhibition architecture and set-Up

Exhibition architecture: Kooperative für Darstellungspolitik (Jesko Fezer, Anita Kaspar, Andreas Müller with Maximilian Weydringer)
General coordination: Paul Beaury and Gernot Ernst
Exhibition Set-Up: Oliver Büchi, Krum Chorbadziev, Oliver Dehn, Aiks Dekker, Paul Eisemann,
Simon Franzkowiak, Stefan Geiger, Matthias Henkel, Gabriel Kujawa, Matthias Kujawa, Simon Lupfer,
Sladjan Nedeljkovic, Leila Okanovic, Jan Proest, Ralf Rose, Andrew Schmidt, Frithjof Schröder, Stefan Seitz, Elisabeth Sinn, Marie Luise Stein, Norio Takasugi, Christian Vontobel, Christophe Zangerle
Restoration: Catherina Blohm, Felicitas Klein, Silke Schröder, Mirah von Wicht
Art Handling: Christian Dertinger, Norio Takasugi, Gabriel Kujawa
Video Editing: Isabelle Lonitz, Matthias Hartenberger
Staging: Gerüstbau Tisch GmbH Berlin

Exhibition texts and manual

Graphic Design: NLF-Team (Nils Reinke-Dieker, Larissa Starke, Friederike Wolf)
Authors: Irene Albers (IA), Philipp Albers (PA), Rosa Eidelpes (RE), Anselm Franke (AF), Tom Holert (TH), Clemens Krümmel (CK), Kerstin Meincke (KM), Jenny Nachtigall (JN), Cornelius Reiber (CR), Kerstin Stakemeier (KS), Elena Vogman (EV)
Managing Editor: Martin Hager
Editorial Team: Susanne Förster, Tom Holert, Nora Kronemeyer, Chiara Marchini, Marleen Schröder
Translations (G – E): Faith Ann Gibson, Cynthia Hall, Gerrit Jackson, John Rayner, Bronwen Saunders, Colin Shepherd, Maria Vlotides
Translations (E – G): Herwig Engelmann
Proofreading (E): Amanda Gomez, Judith Forsaw, Hannah Sarid de Mowbray
Korrektorat (G): Claudius Prößer

Technical Department

Technical Director HKW: Mathias Helfer
Head of Event Engineering: Benjamin Pohl
Head of Sound and Video Engineering: André Schulz
Lightning Operations Manager: Adrian Pilling
Event Engineering Manager: Benjamin Brandt
Sound and Video: Simon Franzkowiak, Matthias Hartenberger, Anastasios Papiomytoglou
Sound: Andreas Durchgraf, Klaus Tabert
Lighting and Stage: Stephan Barthel, Frederick Langkau, Carsten Palme, Leonardo Rende, Nicholas Tanton, Patrik Vogt, Jason Dorn, Eduardo Adao Abdala, Bastian Heide, Marcus Köhler, Lucas Kämmerer, Marlene Merchert, Leonard Brunner, Marcos Pérez

Department of Communications and Cultural Education

Head: Daniel Neugebauer
Editorial Office: Franziska Wegener, Anna Etteldorf
Press Office: Anne Maier, Olga Nevzorova
Internet: Jan Koehler, Kristin Drechsler, Fabian Hartjes, Susanne Held
Public Relations: Christiane Sonntag, Sabine Westemeier
Documentation Office: Olga Baruk, Svetlana Bierl, Pakorn Duriyaprasit
Cultural Education: Eva Stein, Dorett Mumme, Christina Harles

HKW Library

Sieglinde Tuschy, Sonja Faulhaber (Archivservice Kultur), Annica Riewe, Anja Wiech

Haus der Kulturen der Welt is supported by the Federal Government Commissioner for Culture and the Media as well as by the Federal Foreign Office.

null