Instructors and Contributors

The following persons were involved with the Anthropocene Campus 2014 as seminar instructors and/or participants of the public programme.

A

Nabil Ahmed I Instructor
Marco Armiero I Instructor

B

Amita Baviskar I Instructor
Elena Bougleux I Instructor
Arno Brandlhuber I Instructor
Christopher Brick I Public Programme
Roman Brinzanik I Public Programme

D

Miriam Diamond I Instructor

E

Paul N. Edwards I Instructor
Erle Ellis I Instructor

F

Sabine Fuss I Public Programme

H

Peter K. Haff I Instructor
Regine Hengge I Public Programme
Tobias Hönig I Public Programme
Sabine Höhler I Instructor

J

Pablo Jensen I Instructor
Natalie Jeremijenko I Instructor

K

Maya Kóvskaya I Public Programme
Christoph Küffer I Public Programme

L

Adrian Lahoud I Instructor
Manfred D. Laubichler I Instructor
Mark Lawrence I Instructor
Reinhold Leinfelder I Instructor
Armin Linke I Public Programme
Herbert Lohner I Public Programme
Chip Lord I Public Programme
Wolfgang Lucht I Instructor

M

Tadzio Müller I Public Programme

N

Ioan Negrutiu I Instructor

O

Philipp Oswalt I Instructor
The Otolith Group I Public Programme

P

Matteo Pasquinelli I Public Programme
Dominique Pestre I Public Programme
Andrew Pickering I Public Programme

R

Armin Reller I Instructor
Jürgen Renn I Instructor
Libby Robin I Instructor

S

Wolfgang Schäffner I Instructor
Bernd M. Scherer I Public Programme
Emily Eliza Scott I Public Programme
Jorg Sieweke I Public Programme
Bryndís Snæbjörnsdóttir I Public Programme
Sverker Sörlin I Instructor
Will Steffen I Public Programme
Bronislaw Szerszynski I Instructor
John Palmesino and Ann-Sofi Rönnskog I Public Programme

T

Alejandra Torres-Camprubí I Public Programme
Zev Trachtenberg I Public Programme
Helmuth Trischler I Instructor

V

Stella Veciana I Public Programme

W

Caleb Waldorf I Public Programme
Rifka Weehuizen I Public Programme
Eyal Weizman I Instructor

Y

Pinar Yoldas I Public Programme

Z

Jan Zalasiewicz I Instructor