esult (plural):

Best of Wassermusik

Wassermusik X
Presentation

Sat 14.09.2019
4:30 pm–10:23 pm

Do Not Read This Body

Presentation
Reading Bodies!
2019, Sat, Sep 14 Do Not Read This Body With Olave Nduwanje Olave Nduwanje (author) Presentation In (...)
Presentation

Sat 14.09.2019
5:15 pm–10:23 pm

Underbelly Resonances

Presentation
Reading Bodies!
cognitive and bodily experiences of unlearning. Presentation In English with simultaneous translation into (...)
Presentation

Tue 10.10.2017
7 pm–10:23 pm
Wed 18.10.2017
7 pm–10:23 pm

Accessing Images. Farocki Now: A Temporary Academy

Lecture, Discussion
Presentation

Fri 20.10.2017
6 pm–10:23 pm

Opening - Forecast Festival

Presentations
Forecast: Forum and Festival
Presentation

Sat 21.10.2017
4 pm–10:23 pm

Forecast Festival

Presentations
Forecast: Forum and Festival
Presentation

Fri 14.07.2017
5 pm–10:23 pm

ARCH+ features 64. In the End: Architecture

Presentations
Presentation

Fri 1.12.2017
3 pm–10:23 pm

Seeds

Talks, presentations, performance
1948 Unbound
-industrial technosphere. 3 pm Luis Campos, Arren Bar-Even Heredity and Heresy Presentation, conversation The (...)
Presentation

Sat 2.12.2017
7:30 pm–10:23 pm

Chance

visual perfomative experiment
1948 Unbound
Divination Presentation Algorithmic prediction is very different from the idea of prediction established in (...)
Presentation

Thu 30.11.2017
7 pm–10:23 pm

Switches

Discursive installation
1948 Unbound
Presentation

Sat 2.12.2017
3 pm–10:23 pm

Tokens

Presentations
1948 Unbound
Presentation

Tue 23.09.2014
1 pm–10:23 pm

Graduale - Guided Tour

Guided Tour
Graduale 14
Presentation

Tue 23.09.2014
1 pm–10:30 pm

Graduale - Exhibition

Exhibition
Graduale 14
Presentation

Tue 23.09.2014
2:30 pm–10:23 pm

Emma Wolukau-Wanambwa

Lecture Performance
Graduale 14
Presentation

Tue 23.09.2014
5 pm–10:23 pm

Genoël von Lilienstern

Lecture
Graduale 14
Presentation

Tue 23.09.2014
5:30 pm–10:23 pm

Book Launch

Graduale 14
Presentation

Tue 23.09.2014
6:30 pm–10:23 pm

Alex Martinis Roe

Spoken Performance
Graduale 14
Presentation

Tue 23.09.2014
1 pm–4:30 pm

Yutaka Makino

Installation
Graduale 14
Presentation

Tue 23.09.2014
7:30 pm–10:23 pm

Anthony Iles and Kerstin Stakemeier

Graduale 14
presentation will attempt a minor assessment of Viktor Shklovsky's work on film through short clips and (...)
Presentation