Your search returned the following 141 results:

Sun 1.06.2014
9 pm–6:28 pm

Narration of Triumph: Morteza Avini

Film and conversation
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Sat 31.05.2014
6 pm–6:28 pm

The Mongols: Parviz Kimiavi

Film and talk
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Fri 30.05.2014
6 pm–6:28 pm

Indigenous Activism in the Americas: Andrea Tonacci’s film archive (Session 2)

Screening and talk
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Thu 29.05.2014
6 pm–6:28 pm

OPENING: Riding on a Cloud

Theatre play
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
screen-assisted performance is based on the true story of artist Rabih Mroué’s younger brother, Yasser (...)
Performance (Arts)

Thu 29.05.2014
8:30 pm–6:28 pm

Riding on a Cloud

Theater play
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
-assisted performance is based on the true story of artist Rabih Mroué’s younger brother, Yasser Mroué. At (...)
This screen-assisted performance is based on the true story of artist Rabih Mroué’s (...)
Performance (Arts)

Thu 29.05.2014
10 pm–6:28 pm

An Oral History of Picasso in Palestine

Readig of the graphic novel
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Thu 29.05.2014
11 pm–6:28 pm

Gudrun Gut vs. Ronald Lippok

Live DJ Set
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Thu 29.05.2014
8:30 pm–6:28 pm

Deutsche Bilder - Mädchen mit Zwanzig

Films and talks
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Fri 30.05.2014
2 pm–6:28 pm

The Way Things Go - How Things Emerge

Filmscreening and talk for children (5+)
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Sun 1.06.2014
2 pm–6:28 pm

The Way Things Go - The Passage of Time (I+II)

Films and talks for children (5+)
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Fri 30.05.2014
4 pm–6:28 pm

Indigenous Activism in the Americas: Andrea Tonacci’s film archive (Session 1)

Screening and talk
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Sun 1.06.2014
2 pm–6:28 pm

Deutsche Bilder - Turbine

Films and talks
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Fri 30.05.2014
2 pm–6:28 pm

Tōhoku Trilogy - The Sound of the Waves

Film and talk
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Sat 31.05.2014
2 pm–6:28 pm

Tōhoku Trilogy - Voices from the Waves

Film and talk
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Sat 31.05.2014
9 pm–6:28 pm

Tōhoku Trilogy - Storytellers

Film and talk
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Fri 30.05.2014
6 pm–6:28 pm

Doppelgänger

Screening and talk
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Fri 30.05.2014
9 pm–6:28 pm

1001 Reality. Sequels for an unfinished novel

Radio play, and live broadcast on Bayerischer Rundfunk
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Fri 30.05.2014
9 pm–6:28 pm

The Stone Garden/P Like Pelican: Parviz Kimiavi

Films and talk
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Sat 31.05.2014
4 pm–6:28 pm

Al Jazeera Replay (Feb 1-4, 2011)

Television viewing and talk
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)

Sun 1.06.2014
9 pm–6:28 pm

Buried Alive

Screening, talk, and live concert
Berlin Documentary Forum 3
Performance (Arts)