Video – 0:36:17

Eran Schaerf: Blinded in Remembering the Present? Ask Franz

English original version Lecture Performance, June 12, 2022

Video – 0:34:42

Omer Bartov: Antisemitism in History and Politics

English original version Lecture, June 11, 2022

Video – 0:38:51

Conversation with Sander L. Gilman and Valentina Pisanty | Hijacking Memory

Moderated by Emily Dische-Becker English original version June 9, 2022

Video – 0:53:04

Core Readings: Crawford Lake

Part 1 of 4 Introduction by Katrin Klingan With Soren Brothers, Francine M. G. McCarthy, Michelle Murphy, Catherine Tammaro, Mark Williams May 19, 2022

Video – 1:16:14

Performing Environmental Justice. Staged Reflections

With Shweta Bhattad, Zuleikha Chaudhari, Başak Ertür, Emilie Gaillard, Shela Sheikh and Radha D’Souza English original version Lecture, Mar 26, 2022

Video – 2:02:17

Grid Memory

With Nataša Damnjanović, Charlotte Eifler, Başak Ertür, Adla Isanović, Nihad Kreševljaković, Armina Pilav & Damir Ugljen (Un-War Space Lab), Clarissa Thieme, moderated by Nanna Heidenreich English original version Talk, lecture, presentation, Mar 25, 2022

Video – 1:58:30

Stolen Gems Found Identities: A Cumulative Colloquium

With Mieke Bal, Assaf Gruber, Heide Rezepa-Zabel, Joshua Simon, Elena Vogman, moderated by Post Brothers English original version Performance, talk, lecture, Mar 25, 2022

Video – 2:09:56

Active Archives. Performing Social Realities in Archival Contexts

With Salim Bayri, Frédérique Bergholtz, David Dibosa, Anik Fournier, Linus Gratte, Kayije Kagame, Helena de Laurens, Diana McCarty, Nando Messias, Paula Montecinos Oliva, Alice Pialoux, Grant Watson English original version Talks, performances, Mar 24, 2022

Video – 1:31:25

Flight and Economics (German, English)

With Fessum Ghirmazion, Sandro Mezzadra, Kira Vinke, Moro Yapha, moderated by Manuela Bojadžijev Original version Panel, Oct 2, 2021

Video – 1:30:25

Law and Border Regimes (German, English)

With Bernd Kasparek, Zeynep Kıvılcım, Silja Klepp, Karl Kopp and Anna-Katharina Schiller, moderated by Manuela Bojadžijev Original version Panel, Oct 2, 2021

Video – 1:49:04

History and Representation: Who’s Telling Whose Story? (German, English)

With Raphael Gross, Fatuma Musa Afrah, Charlotte Wiedemann, Dorothee Wierling, moderated by Carolin Emcke Original version Panel, Oct 2, 2021

Video – 1:25:38

The History of Refuge is Contemporary History (German)

With Norbert Frei, Manuela Bojadžijev, Stefanie Schüler-Springorum German original version Keynote, talk, Q&A, Oct 1, 2021

Video – 1:19:06

History and Representation: Post-1945 Migration Regimes (German)

With Maria Alexopoulou, Sebastian Conrad, Patrice G. Poutrus, moderated by Mohammad A. S. Sarhangi German original version Panel, Oct 1, 2021

Video – 1:30:29

Aufbruch - wohin? (German)

With Amel Alzakout and Merle Kröger, Manuela Bojadžijev, Robin Celikates, Asal Dardan, Carolin Emcke, Dmitrij Kapitelman, Nora Markard, Luisa Neubauer Original version (German, English) Matinee, Oct 3, 2021

Video – 0:55:00

Studio Talk: Khesrau Behroz and Sasha Marianna Salzmann (German)

Moderated by Eva Gilmer German original version Sep 30, 2021