Tag Anthropocene

Video – 1:45:59

Clashing Presents: Reconciling Presents

With Bernadette Bensaude-Vincent, Andrea Borsato, Nigel Clark, Ann Cotten, Olúfẹ́mi O. Táíwò Original version Presentations, discussions, May 21, 2022

Video – 1:51:31

Clashing Presents: Between Big Melt and Small Governance

With Victor Galaz, Cymene Howe, Liz Thomas and Ricarda Winkelmann Original version Presentations, discussions, May 21, 2022

Video – 2:06:52

Clashing Presents: Memory and Oblivion in Times of Extinction

With Orit Halpern, Stephen Himson, Sophia Roosth, Mark Williams and Matthew C. Wilson Original version Presentations, discussions, May 21, 2022

Video – 0:53:04

Core Readings: Crawford Lake

Part 1 of 4 Introduction by Katrin Klingan With Soren Brothers, Francine M. G. McCarthy, Michelle Murphy, Catherine Tammaro, Mark Williams May 19, 2022

Video – 0:54:33

Core Readings: West Flower Garden Bank Reef and Flinders Reef

Part 4 of 4 With Neal Cantin, Kristine L. DeLong, Sophia Roosth, Mark Williams, Jens Zinke Original version May 19, 2022

Video – 0:41:54

Earth Indices | Opening

With Giulia Bruno, Armin Linke, Katrin Klingan, Bernd Scherer, Jan Zalasiewicz Original version May 19, 2022

Video – 0:52:48

Core Readings: Antarctic Peninsula

Part 2 of 4 With Daniel Emanuelsson, Jack Humby, Susan Schuppli, Dieter Tetzner, Liz Thomas, Mark Williams Original version May 19, 2022

Video – 0:19:45

Core Readings: Sihailongwan Maar Lake

Part 3 of 4 With Yongming Han, Li Li, Mark Williams, Mi You Original version May 19, 2022

Video – 3:38:24

Extractivist Memories (German, English)

With Patricia Domínguez, Neville Rowley, Andreas Siekmann, Ndongo Samba Sylla, moderated by Bernd Scherer Original version Video series: Presentations, discussions

Video – 1:28:56

Opening: The Shape of a Practice

Mit Jeremy Bolen, Beate Geissler, Jeremias Herberg, John Kim, Bernd Scherer, Adania Shibli, Monique Verdin u. a. English original version Conversation, Oct 26, 2020

Video – 2:30:56

Coordinating Practice

With Raphaël Grisey & Bouba Touré, Ela Spalding, Simon Turner, Fernando Silva e Silva, Nikiwe Solomon, Spółdzielnia “Krzak”, Gilly Karjevsky & Rosario Talevi, Monique Verdin, moderated by Patricia Reed English original version Discussions, Oct 30, 2020

Video – 1:33:25

From a Living Exhibition to the Demilitarized Zone

With Myung-Ae Choi, Jahnavi Phalkey & Madhushree Kamak, Moderation: Christoph Rosol English original version Presentations, Oct 30, 2020

Video – 0:56:38

Consensus Building

With Adania Shibli, Simon Turner and others English original version Talks, Oct 30, 2020

Video – 0:59:51

Communicating

With Felipe Castelblanco, Nishant Shah and others English original version Talks, Oct 31, 2020

Video – 2:02:04

Approaching a Waterway

With Christina Gruber, Lynn Peemoeller, Nikiwe Solomon & Adrian Van Wyk English original version Presentations, Oct 27, 2020

Video – 1:27:26

Field Station 5 – Migration: Perspectives on Displacement in the Anthropocene (Englisch)

With Abbéy Odunlami mit Clementine Ewokolo Burnley, Roberto Forin, Fawad Durrani, Sabine Minninger u. a. English original version Live Podcast, Oct 27, 2020

Video – 1:31:33

Social Witnessing

With Ravi Agarwal, Michelle Lai, Paulina Lopez, Huiying Ng, Moderation: Christoph Rosol English original version Presentations, Oct 31, 2020

Video – 0:53:45

A Seed, a Sound

With Monica Moses Haller, Michael Swierz English original version Presentations, Oct 31, 2020

Video – 1:33:02

On the Recuperative Mismanagement of a Cosmopolitan Fish

With Sarah Lewison, Swan Parsons, Florian Ruland, Andrew S. Yang, Moderation: Alexandra Toland English original version Talks, discussions, Oct 31, 2020