Partner and Credits

„FLOATING FOOD“ is part of the Asia-Pacific Weeks 2011.
The Asia-Pacific Weeks are kindly supported by the Stiftung Deutsche Klassenlotterie Berlin. The Haus der Kulturen der Welt is responsible for conceiving and coordinating the cultural program of the Asia-Pacific-Weeks Berlin 2011..
Asien-Pazifik-Wochen Berlin null  

The exhibition „FLOATING FOOD“ and the world première of “UNTER SCHNEE” (“Under Snow”) are funded by

Hauptstadtkulturfonds

 

Exhibition „FLOATING FOOD“ in cooperation with

Ethnologisches Museum Berlin

Deutsche Kinemathek - Museum für Film und Fernsehen

S A M M L U N G G O E T Z

Supported by
   

Geier Tronic

Color-Textil

INFLOOR


„UNTER SCHNEE“
a coproduction of

Ulrike Ottinger

ma.ja.de
 

Funded by  

Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg

null
on the basis of a resolution adopted by the Deutscher Bundestag

Deutscher Filmförderfonds

Japan Foundation - Japanisches Kulturinstitut

Supported by
   

Bayern 2 | BR

Haus der Kulturen der Welt

Goethe-Institut

The world première is a contribution to

Distributed by

World distribution

150 Jahre Deutschland Japan

RealFictionFilme

Deckert Distribution


„COOK TO COOK“
An event of Auster Events & Restaurant in cooperation with the Haus der Kulturen der Welt


„NICE TO MEET YOU“ in cooperation with

rbb Fernsehen

Radio Eins



Presented by



Yorck Kino



Dussmann

tip

taz. Die Tageszeitung

ikono TV



Program cooperation with



Arsenal



n.b.k.

TEAM FLOATING FOOD

Asia-Pacific Weeks Annette Hulek (head of cultural program), Pia Thilmann (project assistence)

Office Ulrike Ottinger Brigitte Schmidt, Natalie Lettenewitsch
Exhibition Valerie Smith (head of project), Sigrun Angermann (program coordination), Johanna Zinecker (exhibition coordination), Janina Prossek (program assistence), Helga Dressel, Cornelia Pilgram, Sonja Oehler (exhibition logistics), Stephanie Riecker (trainee), Gernot Ernst, Christian Dertinger (technics)

Film Doris Hegner (program coordination), Pia Thilmann (project assistence)

Performance | Music Detlef Diederichsen (head), Gabriele Tuch (program coordination), Undine Zamani (project assistence)

Talks Cordula Hamschmidt (program coordination), Isabel Ferrin-Aguirre (project assistence), Kien Nghi Ha (curator)

Communications Silvia Fehrmann (head), Anne Maier, Max Wend (press), Eva Stein, Jan Köhler, Semra Kartal (internet), Christiane Sonntag, Sabine Westemeier (media planning/distribution)

Editorial teamAxel Besteher, Leonie Nitsche

Team WASSERMUSIK 2011
Performing Arts Department: Detlef Diederichsen (Head)
Gabriele Tuch (Program coordination)
Noureddine Ben-Redjeb (Program support)
Petra Fickinger (Processing)
Undine Zamani (Festival organisation)
Laura Biagioni (Festival intern)

Film Department:

Doris Hegner (Program coordination)
Leyla Discacciati (Project assistence)

Literature and Humanities Department:

Cordula Hamschmidt (Deputy Head)
Aurélie Maurin (Project assistence)

Press:

Guido Möbius

Communications:

Silvia Fehrmann (Head)
Jan Köhler, Eva Stein, Emely Inselmann (Internet)
Anne Maier, Max Wend (Press)
Christiane Sonntag, Sabine Westemeier (media / distribution)

Editors program brochure:

Axel Besteher and Jasmin Hollatz, Martin Hager, Silja Ukena
Key Visual: © ullstein bild – impact

The Haus der Kulturen der Welt is a business division of the Kulturveranstaltungen des Bundes in Berlin GmbH
Director: Bernd M. Scherer

Haus der Kulturen der Welt is supported by the Federal Government Commissioner for Culture and the Media as well as by the Federal Foreign Office.

null